Vegetable Glycerin" Size:25kg and in lotions and body
Description
and in lotions and body butters
A creamy smooth texture that is a fabulous moisturiser and nourishing for the skin
Oleic acid
Solubility:Slightly soluble in glacial acetic acid
Vegetable Glycerin" Size:25kg and in lotions and bodyVegetable glycerin also known as glycerol or glycerine is a clear liquid typically made from soybean, coconut or palm oils. It is odorless and has a mild, sweet taste with a syrup like consistency. Vegetable glycerin is particularly popular in the cosmetic industry but has several other uses as well. It may also provide health benefits, ranging from skin health to better hydration and a strengthened gut. Glycerin is a sugar alcohol derived from animal
Exchange/Return Notes
- We offer a 30-day return/exchange service after receiving.
- Final sale items are not eligible for returns or exchanges.
- To process your return/exchange, please contact us at [email protected]
- Please click here for more details>>> Return & Exchange Policy
You may also like
Karma [Alpha Edition] Battle Royale
US$ 102.25
Forest (294) [Alpha Edition] Hydra
US$ 40.00
Withering Boon [Mirage] Ooze
US$ 13.25
Godless Shrine [Gatecrash] Common
US$ 10.00





